Tuesday , December 11 2018

SSC Recruitment 2018

SSC Recruitment

Staff Selection Commission – SSC Recruitment 2018 For 1141 Junior Physiotherapist, Junior Engineer, Scientific Assistant, Junior Seed Analyst, Heraldic Assistant in History, Division Investigator Grade-II, Botanical Assistant, Data Processing Assistant, Library and Information Assistant, Fertilizer Inspector, Junior Physiotherapist, Sub-Editor, Library Information Assistant Diet Specialist Grade-III, Senior Scientific Assistant Geographer Senior instructor (weaving) Senior Hindi typewriter Sound technician Accountant Planning Assistant Technical Assistant (Economics), Assistant (printing), Senior Translator,Senior Technical Assistant, Textile Designer,Technician,Research Investigator (Forestry), Research Assistant (Environment), Laboratory Assistant, Drug Inspector, Senior Audio Visual Assistant,Hindi Instructor, Plant Protection Officer, Assistant ,Junior Scientific Assistant, Central Intelligence Officer Assistant, Draftsman’s Grade II, Welfare Administrator Assistant, Photographers Assistant, Map Curator, Laboratory Assistant & etc.

Also view –Malegaon Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2018

 

Total: 1141 Posts.

Qualification & Vacancy Details

Post Code Post Name Vacancies
Qualification : Graduation
10218 Junior Physiotherapist 9 (UR-5, SC-2, OBC-2)
10318 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Ammunitions} 16 (UR-9, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-4)
10418 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Weapons} 1 (UR-1)
10518 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Small Arms} 2 [(UR-1, SC-1), (OH-1)]
10618 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Instruments} 9 (UR-5, SC-2, OBC-2)
10718 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) M&E {Metallury} 14 (UR-6, SC-3, ST-1, OBC-4)
10818 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) Store {Gentex} 5 (UR-2, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1)
10918 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) Electronics 16 [(UR-8, SC-3, OBC-5), (HH-1)]
11018 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) Electronics {Radar & System} 9 (UR-5, ST-2, OBC-2)
11118 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Vehicle} 14 (UR-7, SC-5, OBC-2)
11218 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Combat Vehicle} 11 (UR-7, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-1)
11318 Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Engineering Equipment} 11 (UR-4, SC-2, ST-2, OBC-3)
11418 Scientific Assistant M&E {Military Explosive} 17 (UR-9, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-5)
11518 Scientific Assistant M&E {Metallurgy} 6 (UR-3, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1)
11618 Scientific Assistant Store {Chemistry} 34 (UR-17, SC-3, ST-4, OBC-10)
11718 Scientific Assistant Store {Gentex} 37 (UR-18, SC-6, ST-4, OBC-9)
11818 Scientific Assistant {Engineering Equipment} 1 (UR-1)
11918 Scientific Assistant {Vehicle} 1 (UR-1)
12118 Junior Seed Analyst 1 (SC-1)
10118 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) M&E [Metallurgy] 1 (UR/ HH-1)
10218 Heraldic Assistant in History Division 1 (UR/ OH-1)
10318 Investigator Grade-II 3 (UR-2 , SC-1)
10418 Botanical Assistant 31 (UR-17, SC-4, ST-2, OBC-8)
10518 Data Processing Assistant 48 [(UR-29, SC- 11, ST-4, OBC- 4), (OH-1, HH- 1)]
10618 Library & Information Assistant 9 (UR-7, SC-1, OBC-1)
10718 Fertilizer Inspector 2 (UR-2)
10918 Jr. Physiotherapist 2 (UR-1, SC-1)
11118 Sub-Editor (Hindi) 1 (UR-1)
11218 Sub-Editor (English) 1 (ST-1)
11318 Library Information Assistant 1 (UR-1)
10218 Junior Physiotherapist 1 (ST-1)
10318 Dietician Grade-III (Jr. Dietician) 2 (UR-1, ST-1)
10418 Senior Scientific Assistant (Toxicology) 1 (UR-1)
10118 Geographer 1 (OBC-1)
10218 Junior Physiotherapist 2 (UR-2)
10318 Dietician Grade III 2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
10418 Sr Instructor(Weaving) 1 (UR-1)
10618 Sr Hindi Typist 1 (UR-1)
10818 Sound Technician 1 (OBC-1)
10918 Accountant 1 (UR-1)
10218 Jr Physiotherapist 6 (UR-4, OBC-2)
10518 Planning Assistant 2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
10618 Dietician Grade-III (Jr Dietician) 3 (UR-2, SC-1)
10718 Technical Assistant (Economics) 2 [(UR-1, ST-1, (HH-1)]
10818 Assistant (Printing) 3 (UR-2, OBC-1)
10918 Senior Translator 8 (UR-4, SC-1 , ST-1 , OBC-2)
11018 Language Instructor (01 post Oriya & Bangali-OBC), (01 Post of Malayalam & Kannada and 01 Post of Tamil & Telugu-UR) 3 (UR-2, OBC-1)
11218 Economic Investigator 2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
11318 Senior Technical Assistant (Mass Education and Media) 1 (UR-1)
11518 Textile Designer 2 (UR-1, ST-1)
11618 Technician 10 (UR-4, SC-3, OBC-3)
11918 Research Investigator (Forestry) 3 (UR-2, ST-1)
12018 Research Assistant (Environment) 5 (UR-3, OBC-2)
12118 Laboratory Assistant 7 [(UR-5, SC-2) (ExS-2, HH-1)]
12218 Junior Computer 20 [(UR-9, SC-3, ST-1, OBC-7), (OH-1)]
12418 Library-cum-Information Assistant 2 (UR-2)
12518 Section Officer (Horticulture) 12 (UR-9, SC-3)
12718 Research Assistant 1 (UR/ OH-1)
12918 Junior Engineer (Naval Quality Assurance)-Chemical 2 (UR-2)
13118 Assistant Drug Inspector (Medical Devices) 15 (UR-9, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-3)
13218 Library and Information Assistant 5 (UR-3, SC-1, OBC-1)
13318 Senior Audio Visual Assistant 1 (UR-1)
14818 Library and Information Assistant 11 [(UR-6, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-3), (OH-1)]
14918 Hindi Instructor 1 (UR-1)
10118 Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology) 2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
10218 Senior Scientific Assistant (Explosives) 2 (SC-2)
10318 Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistics) 1 (UR-1)
10418 Dietician Grade-III 2 (UR-1, SC-1)
10518 Junior Physiotherapist 6 (UR-4, ST-1, OBC-1)
10618 Senior Technical Assistant(Chemical) 1 (UR-1)
10718 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) 23 [(UR-13, SC- 3, ST-1, OBC-6), (OH-1, HH-1)]
10818 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) 36 [(UR-23, SC- 5, ST-2, OBC-6), (OH-1, HH-1)]
10918 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) 9 [(UR-5, SC-2, OBC-2), (OH-1 , HH-1)]
11218 Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology) 1 (UR-1)
11318 Senior Technical Assistant (GeoPhysics) 3 (UR-3)
10118 Junior Scientific Assistant 1 (UR-1)
10218 Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistics) 1 (UR-1)
10318 Senior Scientific Assistant (Physics) 1 (ST-1)
10418 Senior Scientific Assistant (Chemistry) 1 (OBC-1)
10518 Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology) 2 (UR-2)
10618 Senior Instructor (Weaving) 1 (UR-1)
11118 Assistant Central Intelligence Officer (Grade. I) Documents 1 (UR-1)
11318 Textile Designer 2 (UR-2)
10218 Investigator Grade – II 5 (UR-2, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1)
10318 Draftsman Grade – I 9 [(UR-5, SC-1, OBC-3), (HH-1)]
10518 Assistant Welfare Administrator 1 (UR-1)
10718 Research Assistant (Computer Science) 1 (SC-1)
Qualification : Higher Secondary (10+2)
10118 Photographer 1 (UR-1)
12018 Assistant Map Curator 5 [(UR-3, ST-1, OBC-1), (OH-1)]
12218 Laboratory Assistant 1 (SC-1)
11018 Technical Clerk (Economics) 1 (UR-1)
11418 Deputy Ranger 1 (OBC-1)
11518 Assistant Store Keeper 14 [(UR-7, SC-2, OBC-5), (ExS-1)]
11718 Foreman 13 (UR-7, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-3)
12018 Laboratory Attendant 1 (UR-1)
10118 Navigational Assistant Grade-ii 6 [(UR-3, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1), (OH-1)]
10218 Store Keeper-cum Caretaker 1 (UR-1)
10918 Laboratory Assistant 2 (UR-2)
11018 Laboratory Asst 1 (UR-1)
10318 Senior Library Attendant 1 (UR-1)
10418 Stockman 1 (SC-1)
11118 Draftsman Grade II (Renamed as Senior Draftsman) 45 [(UR-23, SC- 7, ST-3, OBC- 12), (OH-1, HH- 1)]
11418 Processing Assistant 1 (UR-1)
11718 Clerk (in Departmental Canteens) 3 (UR-1, OBC-2)
11818 Technical Assistant 2 (UR-2)
13018 Data Entry Operator Grade ‘A 1 (OBC-1)
11018 Junior Engineer 4 (UR-3, SC-1)
10718 Laboratory Attendant 1 (UR-1)
10818 Navigational Assistant Grade – II 8 (UR-4, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-2)
11018 Navigational Assistant Grade – II 5 (UR-3, SC-1, OBC-1)
11218 Assistant (Architectural Department) 8 [(UR-4, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-2), (OH-1)]
10118 Stockman 1 (UR-1)
10618 Laboratory Assistant 1 (OBC-1)
Qualification : Matriculation
10818 Lady Medical Attendant 16 (UR-9, SC-2, OBC-5)
11618 Technical Operator (Store) 7 [(UR-5, ST-1, OBC-1), (ExS-1)]
11818 Medical Attendant 36 [(UR-16, SC- 5, ST-2, OBC- 13), (ExS-5)]
11918 Technical Operator (Drilling) 69 [(UR-22, SC- 32, ST-13, OBC- 2), (ExS-7)]
10318 Laboratory Attendant 2 (UR-2)
10118 Technical Operator(Drilling) 51 [(UR-38, SC- 3, OBC-10), (ExS-5)]
10518 Stenographer Gr III 1 (OBC-1)
10718 Photo Artist 1 (OBC-1)
10118 Junior Draftsman 1 (UR-1)
12318 Canteen Attendant 111 [(UR-57, ST- 12, OBC-42), (ExS-11, OH-2, HH-1, VH-1)]
12618 Canteen Attendant 4 (UR-3, OBC-1)
12818 Library Clerk 1 (UR-1)
13418 Filter Pump Driver 1 (UR-1)
11118 Laboratory Attendant 65 (UR-43, SC-7, ST-1, OBC-14)
11818 Assistant Photographer 1 (OBC-1)
10918 Technical Operator (Drilling) 23 [(UR-19, OBC-4), (ExS-2)]
10418 Technical Operator (Drilling) 51 (UR-37, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-11), (ExS-5)]

Job Location: All India

Fee: General & OBC: ₹100/-  [SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Servicemen: No Fee]

Last Date of Online Application:  05 October 2018 (05:00 PM) 

Notification: Click Here To View

Online Application: Click Here To Apply Online  

 

Check Also

PCMC Driver Recruitment 2018 -19

PCMC Driver Recruitment 2018 -19

PCMC Driver Recruitment 2018 -19 For Various Driver Posts(PCMC DriverRojgar Bharti)PCMC Driver Recruitment 2018 In this post, you …

IISER Recruitment 2018-19

IISER Recruitment 2018-19 For Various Non-Teaching Posts

IISER Recruitment 2018-19 For Various Non-Teaching Posts (IISER Recruitment Rojgar Bharti)iiser bhopal recruitment non teaching In this post, you will …

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Recruitment 2018-19

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Recruitment 2018-19 for PO Posts

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Recruitment 2018-19 For Probationary Officers (Po) Posts (Lakshmi Vilas Bank Rojgar Bharti)Lakshmi Vilas Bank …